False Flag

False Flag

Shira Gepstein Moshkovich / Rani Pardes

Curatorial consultancy: Asad Azi

15.11.2018 - 14.12.2018

A Portable museum of refugees

A Portable museum of refugees

Ranei Mazor

Curator: Eytan Bartal

The exhibition is shown as part of the HIT second degree program in design

11.10.2018 - 09.11.2018

Past Imperfect Continuous

Past Imperfect Continuous

Shira Barak \ Keshet Ben Ami \ Lital Rubinstein

Curator: Ohad Zehavi

30.08.2018 - 28.09.2018

Plan B

Plan B

Navah Joy Uzan / Tamar Sheaffer

Curator: Ravit Harari

05.07.2018 - 03.08.2018

Flash Drive

Flash Drive

Inbal Hoffman

Curator: Tali Ben Nun

24.05.2018 - 22.06.2018

One Week

One Week

Matan Golan

Curator: Smadar Levy

19.04.2018 - 18.05.2018

Moment of Force

Moment of Force

Inbar Frim / Adar Goldfarb

Curatorial consultancy: Keren Zaltz

15.03.2018 - 14.04.2018

Girl Town

Girl Town

85 exhibiting photographers

Curated by: Shutter Hub organisation - UK

08.02.2018 - 10.03.2018

Topped Off

Topped Off

Uri Batson

Curator: Avshalom Suliman

08.02.2018 - 10.03.2018

You Were Looking at Me When I Was Looking at You

You Were Looking at Me When I Was Looking at You

Gidi Gilam / Noa Ginzburg / Anat Martkovich

04.01.2018 - 02.02.2018

Despite the Times

Despite the Times

Tziky Eisenberg & Vera Korman

Curator: Nogah Davidson

30.11.2017-30.12.2017

Salon of the Refused 2017

Salon of the Refused 2017

A group exhibition as part of the Illustration Week

Alon Simon / Asaf Hanuka / Asya Aizenstein / Avi Ofer / Galia Lerech / Gilad Seliktar / Hadar Landsberg / Inbal Laytner / Itamar Daube / Liav Tzabari / Meital Bar natan / Moran Barak / Noa Vichansky / Ohad Givaty / Omer Hoffmann / Ovadia benishu / Yonatan Wachsmann / Yossi Madar

Curator: Ohad Givaty

16.11.2017 - 24.11.2017

Ship of Fools

Ship of Fools

Dvir Cohen-Kedar / Zvi Tolkovsky

12.10.2017 - 10.11.2017

The Department of Improvement

The Department of Improvement

Gali Timen

Curator: Yael Goldberg

14.09.2017 - 06.10.2017

MODEL

MODEL

Homage to Eliahu Gat

Eliahu Gat / Michal Geva / Myriam Gamburd / Jonathan Hirschfeld / Gidi Smilansky / Talya Raz

Curator: Gidi Smilansky

09.09.2017 - 06.10.2017

KONTINUUM

KONTINUUM

Alfred – A Cooperative Institute for Art and Culture, Tel Aviv

in collaboration with

BETONBOX Art Space, Düsseldorf, Germany

20.07.2017 - 18.08.2017

Photolytic City

Photolytic City

Dafna Gazit

Curator: Noa Lieberman

08.06.2017 - 07.07.2017

Wavelength

Wavelength

Lior Schur

Curator: Peleg Dishon

06.05.2017 - 02.06.2017

Maror²

Maror²

Anat Betzer / Haimi Fenichel/ Tsuki Garbian/ Merav Kamel/ Ella Kandel/ Avner Levinson/ Noa Lieberman / Michal Na'aman

Curator: Yael Amit

06.04.2017 - 28.04.2017

Second nature

Second nature

Goni Harlap / Ofri Marom

Curator: Ayelet Hashahar Cohen

02.03.2017 - 31.03.2017